+4 votes
73 views
asked by BestTravel
Does Cancun require visa?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by BestTravel
While all international travelers will need a valid passport, U.S. citizens do not need to apply for a tourist visa as long is it is less than six months. If you hold a passport from another nation, however, check to see if Mexico requires you to get a visa.
0 votes
answered by VideoGuide
Visit Cancun



Welcome to All about Travel site, where you can find questions and answers on everything about TRAVEL
...