0 votes
3 views
asked by Question
How long can you stay in the Dominican Republic?

1 Answer

0 votes
answered by Expert
The tourist card is electronically issued and valid for one year from the date of issue. Once used, it allows for stays of up to 30 days but this can be extended at the General Directorate of Migration in Santo Domingo. Any visitors wishing to extend their stay in the Dominican Republic should request an extension.
Welcome to All about Travel site, where you can find questions and answers on everything about TRAVEL
...