0 votes
54 views
asked by BestTravel
How do I buy a train ticket in Amsterdam?

2 Answers

+2 votes
answered by BestTravel
You can buy tickets as you board any bus, most trams or from the machines at any metro station. These are however rather expensive, a single journey (actually you can travel for an hour with this ticket) in Amsterdam will cost €2.90 compared to around €1.20 if you pay by OV Chipkaart.
0 votes
answered by VideoGuide




Welcome to All about Travel site, where you can find questions and answers on everything about TRAVEL
...