0 votes
194 views
asked by BestTravel
Can I bring an electric scooter on a plane?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by BestTravel
Many customers are asking us, if they can take their electric step scooter with them in the airplane ? Unfortunately, most of the electric scooter are now equipped with powerful long distance Lithium battery which contain too much power to be carried with you as cabin luggage and even as a check-in luggage ! baggage.
0 votes
answered by VideoGuide
HOW TO TAKE YOUR SCOOTER ON AN AIRPLANE



Welcome to All about Travel site, where you can find questions and answers on everything about TRAVEL
...