0 votes
711 views
asked by BestTravel
How long does it take to renew travel document UK?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by BestTravel
The UK Border Agency states that it is its aim to process 70% of applications within four weeks. However, applications could take much longer than this and applicants are told not to contact the Agency to enquire about an application unless 14 weeks have passed since the application was sent in.
0 votes
answered by VideoGuide
DIFFERENCE BETWEEN REFUGEE TRAVEL DOCUMENT AND RE-ENTRY PERMIT I-131



Welcome to All about Travel site, where you can find questions and answers on everything about TRAVEL
...