0 votes
21 views
asked by BestTravel
How can a student save money in the Philippines?

2 Answers

0 votes
answered by BestTravel
How to Save Money as a Student in Philippines: Bring Your Own Baon. Water instead of soft drinks or juice. Bring money only for commuting. Cut out vices. Don't make impulsive purchases. Buy second hand books. Reminding your parents to pay bills on time. Buy whole pad paper and bring only your daily needs.
+1 vote
answered by VideoGuide
Studyante Tipid Tips: Practical Ways To Save Money



Welcome to All about Travel site, where you can find questions and answers on everything about TRAVEL
...