+1 vote
74 views
asked by BestTravel
Is Brazil dangerous?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by BestTravel
Economically depressed areas like Sao Paulo and Salvador are some of the most dangerous spots on Earth for gang violence. The crime doesn't just stick around the barrio though. Rio de Janeiro, one of Brazil's premier tourist vacation destinations is also a hotbed of criminal activity.
0 votes
answered by VideoGuide
Welcome to murder capital of Brazil



Welcome to All about Travel site, where you can find questions and answers on everything about TRAVEL
...