0 votes
77 views
asked by BestTravel
Can babies travel before vaccinations?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by BestTravel
Very young children should not be allowed to sit in a normal adult aeroplane seat without a travel cot or equivalent. You should avoid taking a baby to parts of the world where they might be exposed to diseases they are too young to be vaccinated against.
0 votes
answered by VideoGuide
Get The Picture: Child Immunizations



Welcome to All about Travel site, where you can find questions and answers on everything about TRAVEL
...