0 votes
133 views
asked by BestTravel
Can you transfer Megabus tickets?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by BestTravel
As long as it's more than 3 hours before your scheduled departure, you can trade in your reservation online. Here's how: 1. Visit megabus.com, click on "change trip" and enter your order or reservation number along with your email address.
0 votes
answered by VideoGuide
How to Trade In an Existing Megabus.com Reservation



Welcome to All about Travel site, where you can find questions and answers on everything about TRAVEL
...