+1 vote
53 views
asked by BestTravel
Do you need to validate Italo train tickets?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by BestTravel
No, there is no need, however in some stations you may need to present your ticket in order to board the train. You must hold a valid ticket in your name before boarding any Italo train.
+1 vote
answered by VideoGuide
Train Tickets in Italy



Welcome to All about Travel site, where you can find questions and answers on everything about TRAVEL
...