0 votes
110 views
asked by BestTravel
How can I save money backpacking in Australia?

2 Answers

0 votes
answered by BestTravel
You see, there are plenty of ways to save a good chunk of money when backpacking around Australia, the best twelve of which are listed below. Stay in hostels. Image credits: sobri. Camp. Buy a car or van. Use cheap airlines. Take the bus. Cook your own food. Buy at local markets. Eat in BYO restaurants.
+1 vote
answered by VideoGuide
7 tips for backpacking Australia on a budget



Welcome to All about Travel site, where you can find questions and answers on everything about TRAVEL
...