+1 vote
102 views
asked by BestTravel
How much does a cruise around the world cost?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by BestTravel
The itineraries change often, since many long cruise passengers are repeat customers. Such cruises don't come cheap. A high-end room on a world cruise can cost as much as $200,000 per person, depending on the cruise line, and it's not uncommon for other longer cruises to cost between $10,000 and $60,000 per passenger.
+1 vote
answered by VideoGuide
HOW MUCH DOES IT COST TO SAIL AROUND THE WORLD? (Sailing Ruby Rose)



Welcome to All about Travel site, where you can find questions and answers on everything about TRAVEL
...