0 votes
23 views
asked by BestTravel
How much is a round the world trip?

2 Answers

0 votes
answered by BestTravel
For the sake of argument, let's average a comfortable RTW year-long trip at $24,000. If you break that down monthly, a Round the World trip will cost one person around $2,000 per month, taking everything into consideration. For many people it's cheaper to be on the road than staying at home.
+1 vote
answered by VideoGuide
HOW MUCH DOES IT COST TO TRAVEL THE WORLD? DETAILED EXPENSES AFTER 2.5 YEARS



Welcome to All about Travel site, where you can find questions and answers on everything about TRAVEL
...