+1 vote
29 views
asked by BestTravel
What should I pack for Russia?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by BestTravel
Clothing: 1 Tank top – For the mid-day heat. 2 T-shirts – Casual and great for layering. 2 Long-sleeve shirts – One t-shirt, one nicer. 1 Fleece vest – Perfect for keeping the core warm on chilly nights. 1 Skirt – Or, an infinity skirt or dress. 1 Convertible pants – Can be shorts or pants, or sometimes capris.
0 votes
answered by VideoGuide
What I Wore Moscow Edition/ How to Pack A Carry On For 1 Week Of Outfits



Welcome to All about Travel site, where you can find questions and answers on everything about TRAVEL
...