0 votes
21 views
asked by BestTravel
How should I pack for a 6 day trip?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by BestTravel
Lets start with clothes: 8 shirts (4 tanks, 4 tops) 1 cardigan. 1 hoodie. 2 pants. 1 pair of shorts or skirt. 1 dress (if applicable) socks (take the # of days you'll likely wear socks and add +1) undies (take the # of days of your trip and add +1)
0 votes
answered by VideoGuide
9 Travel Life Hacks + How to Pack for Vacation!!



Welcome to All about Travel site, where you can find questions and answers on everything about TRAVEL
...