0 votes
150 views
asked by BestTravel
How much money do I need for 7 days in Thailand?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by BestTravel
To give you an idea of the breakdown, I will suppose you are visiting Bangkok by yourself for 7 days. Cost of accommodation: A private room in a decent Airbnb will probably cost around $25 USD per night. $25 x 7 days = $175 for the week.
0 votes
answered by VideoGuide
HOW EXPENSIVE IS BANGKOK, THAILAND?
Welcome to All about Travel site, where you can find questions and answers on everything about TRAVEL
...