+2 votes
67 views
asked by BestTravel
Can a child enter Canada without a passport?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by BestTravel
Kids Don't Need Passports to Get Into Canada. A valid U.S. passport, passport card or NEXUS card satisfies these requirements. But children under the age of 16 years must prove U.S. citizenship only. You can complete this requirement by having a certified copy of each child's birth certificate.
0 votes
answered by VideoGuide
How to travel to Canada without a passport



Welcome to All about Travel site, where you can find questions and answers on everything about TRAVEL
...