+1 vote
55 views
asked by BestTravel
What is a travel club membership?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by BestTravel
Travel clubs, in general, are defined as paid- membership organizations that offer its members discount travel services. However, the business models that function within the industry can vary greatly. This business model will be referred to as the vacation club scheme.
0 votes
answered by VideoGuide
The Best Vacation Travel Club Membership



Welcome to All about Travel site, where you can find questions and answers on everything about TRAVEL
...