+1 vote
113 views
asked by TouristAsks
What is the best time of year to go to Israel?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by TravelGuru
If you plan on visiting the Dead Sea or Negev Desert be sure to pack a hat to protect you from the sun. The seasons of spring (April and May) and autumn (September and October) are the best time to visit Israel when temperatures are pleasantly mild throughout the country.
0 votes
answered by VideoGuide
Best Time To Visit or Travel to Jerusalem, Israel



Welcome to All about Travel site, where you can find questions and answers on everything about TRAVEL
...