+2 votes
47 views
asked by TouristAsks
What's the best month to go to Italy?

2 Answers

0 votes
answered by TravelGuru
The best time to go to Italy: The best time to visit Italy is in the spring (April to June) or fall (September and October) when there is nice weather, moderate temperatures, fewer tourists, and lower prices. The summer months can be hot, crowded, and expensive.
+1 vote
answered by VideoGuide
10 Important Things to Know Before Visiting Italy



Welcome to All about Travel site, where you can find questions and answers on everything about TRAVEL
...