0 votes
72 views
asked by TouristAsks
Can you drive from the US to Canada?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by TravelGuru
From CBSA " If you are a citizen of the United States, you do not need a passport to enter Canada. However, you should carry proof of your citizenship, such as a birth certificate, certificate of citizenship or naturalization, as well as photo identification.
+1 vote
answered by VideoGuide
TOP 10 DON’TS WHEN CROSSING THE US AND CANADA BORDER



Welcome to All about Travel site, where you can find questions and answers on everything about TRAVEL
...