0 votes
118 views
asked by TouristAsks
How much does it cost to drive from KL to Penang?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by TravelGuru
Long family trips must be by car. Cost from KL : The distance between Kuala Lumpur and Penang is about 331km. The toll price is within RM55 while the fuel cost for a sedan car is about RM65 for a one way trip.
0 votes
answered by VideoGuide
Malaysia Road Trip 2018



Welcome to All about Travel site, where you can find questions and answers on everything about TRAVEL
...