0 votes
37 views
asked by TouristAsks
What documents does a child need to fly within the US?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by TravelGuru
United States citizens are not required to carry a passport when traveling within the U.S. When flying domestically, the Transportation Security Administration requires all adults aged 18 and over to carry a valid federal or state-issued identification card such as a passport or driver's license, but children and
0 votes
answered by VideoGuide
TSA Kids Animation



Welcome to All about Travel site, where you can find questions and answers on everything about TRAVEL
...