+1 vote
53 views
asked by TouristAsks
What is the best month to visit Philippines?

2 Answers

0 votes
answered by TravelGuru
The Philippines are most popular during the dry season, between November and April. At this time the country is fully accessible, including its many beautiful islands and more remote areas. Temperatures are high during March and April, so it's best to travel during the cooler months of December to February.
+1 vote
answered by VideoGuide
When Is The Best Time To Visit The Philippines



Welcome to All about Travel site, where you can find questions and answers on everything about TRAVEL
...