+2 votes
157 views
asked by BestTravel
Is it safe to travel to Lugansk Ukraine?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by BestTravel
The only dangerous parts of Ukraine is Donetsk and Lugansk and you can't go there anyway. Crimea is not dangerous but you cannot go there from Ukraine (as a foreigner), only from Russia.
0 votes
answered by VideoGuide
UKRAINE NEWS



Welcome to All about Travel site, where you can find questions and answers on everything about TRAVEL
...