0 votes
40 views
asked by TouristAsks
Are Mongols still nomadic?

2 Answers

0 votes
answered by TravelGuru
These nomadic families still drive their herds across the vast steppes of what is the world's most sparsely populated country after Greenland. The herds live off the land, and the nomads live off the milk and meat of their animals. Mongolian family life centers around the ger. Mongolians are master horse riders.
+1 vote
answered by VideoGuide
The Nomadic Existence of a Mongolian Herding



Welcome to All about Travel site, where you can find questions and answers on everything about TRAVEL
...