0 votes
76 views
asked by TouristAsks
How many kilometers long is Canada?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by TravelGuru
Canada covers 9,984,670 km 2 (3,855,100 sq mi) and a panoply of various geoclimatic regions. There are 8 main regions. Canada also encompasses vast maritime terrain, with the world's longest coastline of 243,042 kilometres (151,019 mi).
0 votes
answered by VideoGuide
First Time Meeting Long Distance Relationship



Welcome to All about Travel site, where you can find questions and answers on everything about TRAVEL
...