0 votes
65 views
asked by TouristAsks
Do American plugs work in Israel?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by TravelGuru
You can use your electric appliances in Israel, if the standard voltage in your country is in between 220 - 240 V (as is in the UK, Europe, Australia and most of Asia and Africa). You can also consider a combined power plug adapter/ voltage converter.
0 votes
answered by VideoGuide
Ceptixs CT 14 USA To Israel Palestine Travel Adapter Plug Review And Demo



Welcome to All about Travel site, where you can find questions and answers on everything about TRAVEL
...