0 votes
44 views
asked by TouristAsks
How long foreigner can stay in Philippines?

2 Answers

0 votes
answered by TravelGuru
It will be either 2 or 3 years, (24 or 36 months) depending on your nationality. Q: How long can I stay in the Philippines with a tourist visa extension? Non Visa required nationals can stay for up to Thirty-six (36) months on eligible tourist visas before needing to leave the country again.
+1 vote
answered by VideoGuide
Philippines Immigration: 2 Things To Know For Long-Term Stays



Welcome to All about Travel site, where you can find questions and answers on everything about TRAVEL
...