+1 vote
116 views
asked by BestTravel
How do you get around in Africa?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by BestTravel
How to travel around Always travel by day. Always. Always wear your seatbelt. Don't expect to leave or arrive on time – things run on Africa time here! You may, or may not, get a seat. For most mini bus journeys, you can negotiate your fare. Never pay a "bag storage fee" on large buses.
0 votes
answered by VideoGuide
From morocco to South Africa African Diamond [Around the World by motorcycle journey]



Welcome to All about Travel site, where you can find questions and answers on everything about TRAVEL
...