0 votes
55 views
asked by TouristAsks
Can my dog sit on my lap on the plane?

2 Answers

0 votes
answered by TravelGuru
If your pet is small enough, however, it's much more comfortable and safe for them to fly in the cabin with you, either in your lap or under your seat. Most major airlines do allow small cats and dogs in the cabin with prior notice, which usually incurs a fee on each connecting flight.
+1 vote
answered by VideoGuide
How to Bag Train & Travel



Welcome to All about Travel site, where you can find questions and answers on everything about TRAVEL
...