0 votes
208 views
asked by BestTravel
Is South America safe for travel?

2 Answers

+2 votes
answered by BestTravel
The short answer is yes. The longer answer is there are places and situations that are dangerous – but easy to avoid or to take precautions against when visiting. Uruguay is considered one of the safest countries (if not the safest) in South America – to live in and to visit.
0 votes
answered by VideoGuide
Things you need to know before visiting South America



Welcome to All about Travel site, where you can find questions and answers on everything about TRAVEL
...