0 votes
52 views
asked by TouristAsks
Do I need to print my ticket for Amtrak?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by TravelGuru
Once purchased, you'll get an email with the ticket attached as a PDF. Smartphone users can simply show that e- ticket to the conductor, who can then scan it. If you don't have a smartphone, you can print the ticket at home or at a kiosk in the station. Amtrak is not alone in turning to e- tickets.
0 votes
answered by VideoGuide
eTickets Accepted On All Amtrak Trains



Welcome to All about Travel site, where you can find questions and answers on everything about TRAVEL
...