+1 vote
410 views
asked by BestTravel
Can you bring your own food and drink on Amtrak?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by BestTravel
You may bring your own food and beverages onboard for consumption at your seat or private Sleeping Car accommodations. However, you can only consume food and beverages purchased in Dining and Lounge Cars in those cars. Personal food and beverages are allowed in the upper level of Superliner Sightseer Lounges.
0 votes
answered by VideoGuide
Can I bring food on Amtrak?



Welcome to All about Travel site, where you can find questions and answers on everything about TRAVEL
...