0 votes
66 views
asked by TouristAsks
Can you bring a baby carrier on a plane?

2 Answers

0 votes
answered by TravelGuru
A baby sling or backpack carrier may help you carry baby quickly through an airport, too. However, some airlines do not allow slings or flight vests to be used, particularly during takeoff and landing, so be aware that you may be asked to put these items away while on the plane.
+1 vote
answered by VideoGuide
BABY CARRY ON BAG & FLYING TIPS



Welcome to All about Travel site, where you can find questions and answers on everything about TRAVEL
...