+1 vote
114 views
asked by BestTravel
Do you need vaccinations to go to Tanzania?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by BestTravel
You can get typhoid through contaminated food or water in Tanzania. CDC recommends this vaccine for most travelers, especially if you are staying with friends or relatives, visiting smaller cities or rural areas, or if you are an adventurous eater.
0 votes
answered by VideoGuide
Travel Vaccinations for Africa: Tanzanian Safari & Kilimanjaro Climb



Welcome to All about Travel site, where you can find questions and answers on everything about TRAVEL
...