0 votes
44 views
asked by TouristAsks
Is it illegal to travel with large amounts of cash?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by TravelGuru
It's not illegal to carry around cash, but most officers will likely assume that any large sum is somehow related to a criminal activity.
0 votes
answered by VideoGuide
Don't Drive While In Possession Of Cash!



Welcome to All about Travel site, where you can find questions and answers on everything about TRAVEL
...