0 votes
19 views
asked by TouristAsks
Can I use US dollars in Bali?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by TravelGuru
Hi Aelvey - USD are not accepted for use in foreign currency transactions in Indonesia as of 1st July 2015. So by all means bring USD but exchange it in Bali for rupiah. You will get a better exchange rate doing this than exchanging in the US and bringing rupiah with you, so seriously don't bring rupiah with you.
0 votes
answered by VideoGuide
How Much Fun Can You Have in BALI with $100 in 24 Hours?



Welcome to All about Travel site, where you can find questions and answers on everything about TRAVEL
...