+2 votes
120 views
asked by BestTravel
Can I fly without a real ID?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by BestTravel
All indications are yes, you will be turned away from boarding a domestic, commercial flight if you do not have a REAL ID driver's license or identification, or another federally approved identification, such as a valid US Passport or military ID, on and after October 1, 2020.
0 votes
answered by VideoGuide
TSA Will No Longer Accept Your Driver’s License



Welcome to All about Travel site, where you can find questions and answers on everything about TRAVEL
...