0 votes
56 views
asked by TouristAsks
Do US citizens need a visa to live in Mexico?

2 Answers

0 votes
answered by TravelGuru
The Non-Immigrant Visa The FM3 Long-Term, Non-Immigrant Visa is the document you need if you plan to stay in Mexico for anything longer than six months. It gives them the right to live in Mexico under the conditions stipulated by the visa. This visa does not lead to permanent residency status or Mexican citizenship.
+1 vote
answered by VideoGuide
MOVING TO MEXICO LEGALLY



Welcome to All about Travel site, where you can find questions and answers on everything about TRAVEL
...