0 votes
24 views
asked by TouristAsks
Can we colonize Mercury?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by TravelGuru
Mercury. Colonizing Mercury would involve similar challenges as the Moon as there are few volatile elements, no atmosphere and the surface gravity is lower than Earth's. However, the planet also receives almost seven times the solar flux as the Earth/Moon system.
0 votes
answered by VideoGuide
Outward Bound: Colonizing Mercury



Welcome to All about Travel site, where you can find questions and answers on everything about TRAVEL
...