0 votes
156 views
asked by BestTravel
Do RFID wallets really work?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by BestTravel
RFID -blocking wallets are designed to impede your cards' RFID signals, making them harder to read remotely. Tests by Consumer Reports, MakeUseOf, and others have found that some RFID -blocking wallets work better than others.
0 votes
answered by VideoGuide
Review of RFID Blocking Men's Bi-Fold Leather Wallet by Access Denied



Welcome to All about Travel site, where you can find questions and answers on everything about TRAVEL
...