0 votes
103 views
asked by BestTravel
Can you bring a bike on a plane Air Canada?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by BestTravel
The Bottom Line on Taking a Bike on Air Canada : Our team of highly specialized bicycle travel scientists give Air Canada a Bicycle Flight Grade (BFG) of A-. Standard baggage allowance and checked bag fees are in line with other major airlines. A carry -on bag is included, which is always nice.
0 votes
answered by VideoGuide
Mom stopped from boarding Air Canada flight with two infant children



Welcome to All about Travel site, where you can find questions and answers on everything about TRAVEL
...