0 votes
10 views
asked by TouristAsks
How much does it cost to travel Europe?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by TravelGuru
Most day passes were $10-$15 but multi-day ones are generally cheaper. Single fares cost almost half the price of a day pass and since we were travelling around so much, a day pass was much more cost efficient. How Much It Cost to Travel Europe for 2 Weeks. Airfare $1,330.00 Attractions $170.50 Transportation $303.18 Shopping and misc. $338.53 Total $4,210.34 3 more rows
0 votes
answered by VideoGuide
How Much Does It Cost To Travel Europe For A Month



Welcome to All about Travel site, where you can find questions and answers on everything about TRAVEL
...