0 votes
15 views
asked by TouristAsks
How do I get a visa for China in the Philippines?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by TravelGuru
Here are the steps to be taken and requirements to be submitted for a tourist visa for China (for Philippine passport holders). Original passport valid for at least 6 months with at least one blank page. You must also bring a photocopy of the bio and emergency contact pages.
0 votes
answered by VideoGuide
Chinese Visa Application for Filipinos (Guide for Employed and UNEMPLOYED + Tips)



Welcome to All about Travel site, where you can find questions and answers on everything about TRAVEL
...