0 votes
79 views
asked by TouristAsks
What is the best time of year to visit the Netherlands?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by TravelGuru
The best time weather wise is from mid April to mid October. July and August are the peak months for visitors. The weather overall is never severely cold or hot as the temperatures are influenced by the North Sea (the Netherlands has a maritime climate). Most rain falls in the winter and it can feel damp and chilly.
0 votes
answered by VideoGuide
Best Time to Visit Amsterdam



Welcome to All about Travel site, where you can find questions and answers on everything about TRAVEL
...