0 votes
1.4k views
asked by BestTravel
Does RFID interfere with cell phones?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by BestTravel
1 Answer. RFID card does not emit any electromagnetic signals when it is not close to a reader, it is designed to be passive. So RFID card cannot really damage your phone while it is in back case of you phone.
0 votes
answered by VideoGuide
Use any phone as a key fob to open doors



Welcome to All about Travel site, where you can find questions and answers on everything about TRAVEL
...