+1 vote
361 views
asked by BestTravel
Is Kruger Park malaria free?

2 Answers

+2 votes
answered by BestTravel
The Kruger is one of the two South African National Parks that are situated in malaria risk areas. The other park is Mapungubwe National Park. It is important to note that the risk of malaria in both of these parks is usually low, even in the summer months.
0 votes
answered by VideoGuide
South Africa Safari 2017 (HD 1080p)



Welcome to All about Travel site, where you can find questions and answers on everything about TRAVEL
...